Les Experts en ImmigrationTypes of jobs eligible:

Occupy a full-time job (30 hours/week), paid -at a management, professional or technical level (levels 0, A or B of the National Occupational Classification)

Conditions:

  • be at least 18 years old and hold a valid passport.
  • have the intention of settling in Quebec to hold a job
  • have lived temporarily in Quebec with the primary goal of working and have respected the conditions of your stay
  • be legally in Quebec as a skilled temporary foreign worker or under a youth exchange program (for example, through a Working Holiday, Young Professionals or International Co-op Internship permit)
  • have occupied a full-time job at the management, professional or technical level for at least 12 of the 24 months preceding the submission of your application
  • occupy a full-time job at the management, professional or technical level (levels O, A or B under the National Occupational Classification) at the time of submission of your application
  • demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French;
  • undertake to provide for your needs and, where applicable, those of your spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in your application for a Certificat de sélection du Quebec, for a minimum period of 3 months