• Les Experts en Immigrationplan to live outside the province of Quebec.
  • have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply and according to the canadian national occupational classification skill level 0, skill type a or type b.
  • have gained your experience in Canada with the proper authorization,
  • meet the required level of knowledge of French or English
  • there is no education requirement for this program